Project Description

Mold Slides Projects

Self-Lubricating Solid Bronze Gib & Mold Slides Solution

“bronzelube.com” manufactures L-gibs, square gibs and V-gibs, which are used to guide and control linear movement in applications where heavy loads are encountered: metal stamping dies, molds, special machines and heavy equipment of all types.

Graphite plate – High Quality and Best Price – www.bronzelube.com

We have a professional r & D team to produce high quality graphite bronze plates, gib slide,, graphite plugged self-lubricating bearings,etc.

L-Gibs and Wear Strips

Learn More mold slides online

Projects

Make your space useful and different

Experience of over 10 years of successful projects on creating unique and modern interior designs all over the world.

Learn More

L gib slides
gib slides
Lead Time / Gib Manufacturer / CAD Data Type
  • Lamina Bronze Plated Die Bushings & Guide Pins (Inch & Metric)
  • Lamina Ball Bearing Pins & Bushings (Inch & Metric)
  • Lamina Bronze Plated Mold Bushings & Guide Pins (Inch & Metric)
  • Lamina Bronze Plated Wear Strips & L-Gibs (Standard & Self Lubricating)
Gib Slides Characteristics
  • Low coefficient of friction provides long-lasting wear surface
  • No pre-drilled holes equals mounting pattern flexibility
  • Close tolerance
Top Quality

The promise of order gib slides high quality, meet your requirement.

Mold Slides

Small minimum order value & quantity, fast delivery.

Gib Slides Design

Gib slides are available in a broad range of standard inch & metric sizes

L-gib slides are made of solid aluminum bronze or steel. Our aluminum bronze can be ordered either with or without self-lubricating graphite or pre-drilled mounting holes.

Gib Slides Available in the following configurations:

  • Bronze no Holes
  • Bronze
  • Bronze w/Graphite no Holes
  • Bronze w/Graphite

L-Gibs – Solid Bronze – Self-Lubricating – Metric

  1. The variety of sizes offered make custom gib and slide assembly construction fast and easy.
  2. During normal sliding action, graphite produces a lubricating film across the entire wear surface.
  3. It is recommended that a mist of light oil be wiped on sliding surface prior to assembly.
  4. One piece construction with pre-drilled and counterbored screw holes, machined complete.
Bronze With Self-lubricating Graphite Plugged
Product type
Gib Slides
Material
Bronze
Heel
No groove
Oil groove
Oil-free
Embedded lubricant
Graphite

Select your proper gib slides size

“Customized Self-lubricating Gib Slides To Meet Your Requirement.”

Explore More gib slides size & dimensions

Graphite plate metric size & inch size, graphite plate suppliers

Graphite plate at best price in china

Leading Manufacture of Graphite All Types & Quantities Available. Reasonable Price. Deliver on time. Professional service. Strict Quality Control.

Graphite slide plate have been developed for high load, low speed applications and are made of rotational cast high-strength bronze using a specially formed graphite plug as lubricant.

Graphite bronze plate are available in metric and imperial sizes.

Graphite Plates Characteristics
  • Various material can be choose based on your design
  • Quick delivery date
  • Flexible design, simple, convenient and it can be used in all kinds of conditions
  • Cost saving
  • Maintenance free
Technical Data of graphite plates base material

Material

CuZn25Al5Mn4Fe3

CuSn5Pb5Zn5

CuAl10Ni5Fe5

CuSn12

CuZn32Al5Ni3

Density

8

8.9

7.8

8.9

8

HB hardness

>210

>70

>150

>95

>280

Tensile Strength N/mm2

>750

>200

>600

>260

>540

Yeild Strength N/mm2

>450

>90

>260

>150

>450

Elongation %

>12

>15

>10

>8

>0.3

Coefficient of linear expansion

1.9×10-5/°C

1.8×10-5/°C

1.6×10-5/°C

18×10-5 /°C

1.8×10-5/°C

Max.temp.

-40~+300

-40~+400

-40~+400

-40~+400

-40~+150

Max.load N/mm2

100

60

50

70

150

Max.speed(Dry) m/min

15

10

20

10

15

Max.PV N/mm2*m/min(Lubrication)

200

60

60

80

200

Compression deformation 300N/mm2

<0.01mm

<0.05mm

<0.04mm

<0.05mm

 

Standard Copper Alloy + Graphite (Embedded)

Bronze Solid Lubricant Graphite Plate

We can make all kinds of self-lubricating bushings according to your design.

Structure

  • High Strength brass alloy base+solid lubrcants

Properties For high operational demands (also impact load), oscillating movements, wear-resistant, unsusceptible to dirt, corrosion resistant, long length of life.

Graphite slide plate application

Graphite slide plate is widely used in successive casting machine, mineral mountain machinery, shipping, steam turbine etc

Availability

Cylindrical bushing, flanged bushing, thrust washer, standard slide plate, customzied graphite plate.

Slide bearing plate sintered bronze plate graphite wear plates

• Standardized assembly
• Wide variety of applications
• Easily installed in pre-machined pocket
• Reduces design and assembly time

Self Lubricating Bearing Exporter – High Quality, Factory Price

Mold Slides Production

Always tested. Always proven. Global website www.bronzelube.com

Online sales

Customized logo, custom mold slides service.

Learn More gib & mold slides at bronzelube online

L-Gib Mold Slide

L-Gibs – Bronze Plated – Plain & Self-Lubricating – Metric & Inch

L-Gibs For Gib Assemblies – Inch
L-Gibs – Oil Free Copper

Material

  • Lubrication-Free Copper Alloy
  • Bronze plated steel
Embedded lubricant: Graphite

Customzied

Bronze plated steel with and without gragphite plugs

Standard Self-Lubricating L-Gibs with and without mounting holes

Bronze standard bushings – Quality “Made in China”

Variety selection of gib slides application.

Aluminum Bronze with Self-Lubricating Graphite Plugs

  • Plastics Injection Molds
  • Special Machines
  • Press Gibbing
  • Special Slide Applications
  • Free gib slides samples for approval

  • Fast Delivery

  • Reliable & safe mold slides supplier

  • Small minimum order quantity

Choose Correct Stocked Mold Slides Size For Your Request.

Self-Lubricating L-Gib slides provide a long-lasting wear surface for high-production molds using slides and cams. L-Gib slides are easy to machine and can be shaped to any configuration, requiring no special tools.

Gib slides are available in standard, metric and custom configurations.

* Our enterprise, is one of the undisputed supplier of the highly competitive order gib slides & mold slides industry in china.

self-lubricating bearing
standard L gibs

L-Gib Slide – Standard, Inch Size

Offering superior wear-resistance, bronze-plated L-Gib mold slides are supplied without pre-drilled holes to provide optimal design flexibility.
L-Gibs Standard & Self-Lubricating
  • L-Gibs available in seven sizes, without mounting holes
  • Self-lubricating L-Gibs now available with or without mounting holes

Self-Lubricating L-Gib Slide – Metric Size

Self-Lubricating L-Gib Slide provide a long-lasting wear surface for high-production molds using slides and cams.

L-Gib Slide are easy to machine and can be shaped to any configuration, requiring no special tools.

NOTES:

1. Tolerances are ±.010 unless otherwise indicated.
2. Graphic plug pattern varies by product size.

METRIC – SOLID BRONZE – SELF-LUBRICATING – L -GIB SLIDE
ITEM NUMBERITEM NUMBERWABCDEFGHJKQUANTITYM & S SIZE
+0.00–0.13+0.025 –0.000+0.025 –0.000+0.00–0.13±0.127MS
SLGM GIB SLIDE 1510010032151030221120602M10
SLGM GIB SLIDE 1515015055553
SLGM GIB SLIDE 152002005550554
SLGM GIB SLIDE 152502507070704
SLGM GIB SLIDE 252002005025224528145550554
SLGM GIB SLIDE 252502507070704
SLGM GIB SLIDE 25300300656565655
SLGM GIB SLIDE 25350350807575805
Explore More

More gib slides products from china

Join Over 500,000 Customer Enjoying Buying Self-lubricating Parts Now

Always tested. Always proven. Always Bronzelube.com